Nuffnangs

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

JUSTIN BIEBER..GLAM AND FAME

Hi... Do you know who is Justin Bieber? First time I heard the song..thought it must be from female black singer...but I was wrong..I really like the song though..coz the voice is so natural dan nice to hear...(especially "Baby"). So I tried to find out more about him...I guess everybody wants to know about him too...

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Justin Drew Bieber

Birth Date :

March 14, 1994

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "One Time" (2009)

Justin Bieber Claim to Fam

e


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "One Time" (2009)

Justin Bieber Personal Fact


Birth Name

Justin Drew Bieber

Birth Date

March 14, 1994a

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Canadian

Justin Bieber Family


Mother

Pattie Mallette There is no fact about his father...dunno why...

Major Label Contract:

In October 2008 Justin Bieber took the deal offered by Usher and signed to Island Records. He says that it was simply the best deal and Usher was backed up by label exec L.A. Reid. Justin Bieber headed into the studio to begin recordin

g his debut album My World with backup vocals from Usher on at least one track.

He is only 13 but already glamour and famous...it's all God faith!

Hope the facts really gave some assistance to know more about Justin...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Dear Frens...Leave your comment here...Really Appreciate it!

MEE BANDUNG BATU PAHAT KUAH KACANG

REMPAH SEGERA MEE BANDUNG

Bloggers Mengomel!!

QIBLAH DAN SHOLAT TIME ZONE